Network Cards

Here at My Next Box we specialise in providing refurbished IT solutions for businesses of every size and type. We recommend purchasing refurbished network cards rather than automatically buying new. What might come as more of a surprise is just how much of a saving this course of action could generate.

Cutting costs doesn’t mean cutting corners, however. We realise just how important a stable, flexible and scalable IT network is to your company, and that’s why we only sell items our customers can rely upon. The right network card can play a vital role in expanding the connectivity of your IT network, allowing the capacity of your systems to grow in order to meet demand.

Massive Saving

That’s why every single one of our refurbished network cards comes with a 12 month Return to Base warranty, and is shipped to you in premium quality packaging. Take the CISCO EHWIC-VA-DSL-A card for the CISCO2921-SEC-K9 Router, for example. The list price for this item is approximately £600. Purchase a refurbished version from us, complete with that warranty, and you’ll be paying as little as £220, a massive 63% saving.

Branding

Source your IT equipment from us and you’ll be able to expand and strengthen your business at the same time as improving your bottom line. On top of this, you’ll be displaying a genuine commitment to sustainability and environmental awareness. This is the kind of commitment that could come to play a vital role in your branding and corporate responsibility.

Not many purchasing choices allow you to save money, improve your business and take genuine steps to make the world a better place all at the same time. Come to us for refurbished IT equipment and that’s exactly what you’ll be doing.  

Page

Items 1-30 of 170

  1. CISCO SPA-8X1GE-V2 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet SPA CISCO SPA-8X1GE-V2 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet SPA

    Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet SPA

    £170.00
    View Product
  2. CISCO WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Module CISCO WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Module

    CISCO WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9 Catalyst 6500 Service Module

    £1,800.00
    View Product
  3. CISCO VIC3-2FXS/DID Module CISCO VIC3-2FXS/DID Module

    Cisco VIC3-2FXS/DID 2PORT VOICE INTERFACE CARD FXS AND DID

    £70.00
    View Product
  4. CISCO VIC2-2FXO Module CISCO VIC2-2FXO Module

    Cisco VIC2-2FXO 2PORT VOICE INTERFACE CARD

    £144.00
    View Product
  5. CISCO SM-SRE-910-K9 Module CISCO SM-SRE-910-K9 Module

    Cisco SRE 910 Services-Ready Module SM-SRE-910-K9=

    £370.00
    View Product
  6. CISCO HWIC-2FE Module CISCO HWIC-2FE Module

    CISCO HWIC-2FE 2 Port Fast Ethernet High Speed WIC Card

    £240.00
    View Product
  7. CISCO HWIC-1FE Module CISCO HWIC-1FE Module

    CISCO HWIC-1FE 1-Port Fast Ethernet High Speed WIC card

    £98.00
    View Product
  8. CISCO GLC-T Module CISCO GLC-T Module

    CISCO GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module

    £108.00
    View Product
  9. CISCO CWDM-SFP-1490= Module  CISCO CWDM-SFP-1490= Module

    CISCO CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

    £165.00
    View Product
  10. CISCO CWDM-SFP-1470= Module CISCO CWDM-SFP-1470= Module

    CISCO  CWDM-SFP-1470= CWDM 1470 NM SFP Gigabit Et FD

    £255.00
    View Product
  11. CISCO 15530-CPU Module CISCO 15530-CPU Module

    CISCO 15530-PWR-AC Network Module

    £280.00
    View Product
  12. CISCO 15454-OSCM Network Card CISCO 15454-OSCM Network Card

    CISCO ONS 15454-OSCM Module

    £120.00
    View Product
  13. TL-SM311LM-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX TL-SM311LM-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX

    TL-SM311LM-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX

    £30.00
    View Product
  14. TXM431-SR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM  TXM431-SR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM

    TXM431-SR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM

    £60.00
    View Product
  15. TXM431-LR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM TXM431-LR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM

    TXM431-LR-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM

    £150.00
    View Product
  16. TL-SM321B-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module TL-SM321B-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    TL-SM321B-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £78.00
    View Product
  17. TL-SM321A-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module  TL-SM321A-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    TL-SM321A-A-C TP Link Compatible - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £102.00
    View Product
  18. TL-SM311LS-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX    TL-SM311LS-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX

    TL-SM311LS-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX

    £42.00
    View Product
  19. TXC432-CU3M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 3m, passive  TXC432-CU3M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 3m, passive

    TXC432-CU3M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 3m, passive

    £42.00
    View Product
  20. TXC432-CU1M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 1m, passive TXC432-CU1M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 1m, passive

    TXC432-CU1M-A-C TP Link Compatible - SFP+ direct attach cable, 10G SFP+ Cu, 1m, passive

    £36.00
    View Product
  21. DEM-CB100s-C DLink Compatible - 1M DA CABLE DEM-CB100s-C DLink Compatible - 1M DA CABLE

    DEM-CB100s-C DLink Compatible - 1M DA CABLE

    £54.00
    View Product
  22. DEM-310GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX DEM-310GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX

    DEM-310GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-LX

    £42.00
    View Product
  23. DEM-311GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX DEM-311GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX

    DEM-311GT-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-SX

    £30.00
    View Product
  24. DGS-712-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-T DGS-712-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-T

    DGS-712-C DLink Compatible - SFP 1000Base-T

    £40.80
    View Product
  25. 409-10140-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm  409-10140-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm

    409-10140-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm

    £138.00
    View Product
  26. 330-2404-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm  330-2404-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm

    330-2404-C Dell Compatible - SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm 

    £138.00
    View Product
  27. 407-10357-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m  407-10357-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    407-10357-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    £60.00
    View Product
  28. 407-10942-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m 407-10942-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    407-10942-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    £60.00
    View Product
  29. 330-2405-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m 330-2405-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    330-2405-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    £60.00
    View Product
  30. 330-2410-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m   330-2410-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    330-2410-C Dell Compatible - SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m

    £60.00
    View Product
Page

Items 1-30 of 170

Refurbished Network Cards

Create a flexible & reliable IT system at a fraction of the cost with refurbished network cards. Shop for certified refurbished equipment at My Next Box.

Benefits of Refurbished

Why opt for refurbished over new? You can do so much more than just save money on your initial capital outlay. You create a virtuous circle in which hardware can be refurbished and reused to meet your requirements whilst minimising the impact on the wider environment.

Embedding this kind of sustainable thinking at the heart of your procurement policy will place your company at the vanguard of social and ethical responsibility. By investing in refurbished servers rather than automatically sourcing new products, you can broaden the transformation of your IT ecosystems for less. Recognising the duty you have to the environment here and now will also benefit the generations still to come.

It’s not about ticking a green box or making a token gesture. It’s about ensuring sustainability is present in the DNA of your IT systems, from the smallest component all the way up to the bigger picture. Choosing refurbished options from leading manufacturers will enable you to do exactly that, whether you’re purchasing for a large scale organisation or individual provision. 

Company Accreditations

Listed below are our company accreditations to provide assurances of our services level standards. A complete peace of mind whilst working with us.

Environment agency exemption T11

Being registered with the Environment Agency under a T11 exemption, we are allowed to repair, refurbish, dismantle and recycle various types of electronic waste. We mainly specialise in Networking Routers, Switches, Servers and Storage, with a small volume of Laptops, Desktops and mobile devices. Therefore most of the WEEE generated would be related to this category of E-waste. Our T11 registration site reference number: NC2/060999/2017

Waste Carrier License

As a business that carries EEE waste as part of our business process, we comply with the Environment agency requirement, to be registered as a Waste Carrier Broker. Our Registration no is CBDU92807. You can also verify our registration number at the EA website

Environment Agency waste storage permission

As a business, which repairs and refurbishes IT Hardware for Re-Use, we are registered with the Environment Agency permitting us to store WEEE which has been generated from units, which are not for reuse purposes. All WEEE is then transported to a downstream WEEE processor, who is authorised by the EA to treat WEEE waste.

ICO Certificate

The Information Commissioner’s Office requires organisations and data controllers who process personal information to be registered with the ICO. Since setting up the business in 2009, we have been registered with the ICO and are fully compliant with all DATA protection laws and the upcoming GDPR requirements.

ISO 14001 certified

The ISO14001 sets the standards for Environmental Management Systems. Our business model is all about a positive environmental impact through reuse rather than manufacturing new, therefore creating a circular business model and the ISO 14001 validates that. Not only are we reducing waste through a business model, business processes but we are also creating a sustainable eco-system for our customers for refurbished IT Procurement.

ISO 9001 certified

As a Certified ISO9001 business you can be assured that we operate to a set of audited management standards. We have streamlined business processes which clearly define each business process, from purchasing, to goods in, processing and goods out to name a few. These standards are not just written processes but are embedded within the business and embraced by every employee.

Data Processor Cyber privacy insurance

As an established and respected business, we have the required Public, Professional and Employers Liability Indemnity insurance. Additionally as a data processor, handling IT assets from other businesses we hold the specialist, Data Processor Cyber Privacy Indemnity insurance. Feel free to contact us should you require a copy when doing any business with us.

Can’t Find An Item?

Let us know if there is something you’re looking for. We will try our best to assist you.